Jewelry Bonney
ST02-007
Character · Green · Common (C)
$1.17
Market price today
TCGplayer (US) market price for the regular version, in US dollars. The lowest listing right now is $0.46.
See listings ↗| Number | ST02-007 |
|---|---|
| Rarity | Common (C) |
| Type | Character |
| Colour | Green |
| Cost | 1 |
| Power | 1.000 |
| Counter | +1.000 |
| Attribute | Special |
| Types | Bonney Pirates · Supernovas |
| Version | Regular |
| Set | ST-02: Starter Deck 2 Worst Generation (ST-02) |
Effect
[Activate: Main] (1) (You may rest the specified number of DON!! cards in your cost area.) You may rest this Character: Look at 5 cards from the top of your deck; reveal up to 1 "Supernovas" type card and add it to your hand. Then, place the rest at the bottom of your deck in any order.
Disclaimer: This card has been re-printed with new errata'd text as part of the Revision Pack cards series. This product page is for the original, pre-errata print of this card.
What to know
- It has a +1000 counter: discard it during your opponent's turn to add that power and stop an attack.
- There are 9 printings numbered ST02-007; they are listed below with their price.
- It has an official erratum: the corrected text applies in tournaments.
- Its rarity is Common (C), printed bottom right next to the number.
Other versions
Market price$187Jewelry Bonney (SP)
Market price$73.94Jewelry Bonney (CS 2023 Celebration Pack)
Market price$38.01Jewelry Bonney (Tournament Pack Vol. 3) [Winner]
Market price$4.73Jewelry Bonney
Market price$2.67Jewelry Bonney (Tournament Pack Vol. 3) [Participant]
Market price$1.54Jewelry Bonney
Market price$0.44Jewelry Bonney - ST02-007 (Pirate Foil)
Market price$0.34Jewelry Bonney - ST02-007 (Reprint)More from ST-02
View the set
Market price$2.33Eustass"Captain"Kid (001)
Market price$0.08Vito
Market price$0.17Urouge
Market price$0.11Capone"Gang"Bege
Market price$0.16Killer
Market price$0.16Koby
Market price$0.23Scratchmen Apoo
Market price$2.03Trafalgar Law
Market price$0.25Basil Hawkins
Market price$0.09Heat
Market price$0.14Bepo
Market price$1.22Eustass"Captain"Kid (013)